The draws for the local club championships took place in Pairc Tailtean yesterday.

 

Football;

 

SFC

Group A: Navan O’Mahonys v Donaghmore/Ashbourne, Ratoath v Dunshaughlin.

Group B: Curraha v Na Fianna, St Colmcille’s v Ballinabrackey.

Group C: Gaeil Colmcille v Wolfe Tones, Simonstown v Moynalvey.

Group D: Seneschalstown v Summerhill, Skryne v Dunboyne

IFC

Group A: St Patrick’s v Bective, Nobber v Blackhall Gaels.

Group B: Trim v Moylagh, Clann na nGael v Longwood.

Group C: Syddan v Walterstown, Meath Hill v Oldcastle.

Group D: Ballivor v Drumbaragh, Kilmainham v Duleek/Bellewstown.

Group E: St Michael’s v Ballinlough, Dunderry v Rathkenny.

JFC

Group A: Castletown v Kilbride, St Vincent’s v Cortown

Group B: Boardsmill v Carnaross, Kilmainhamwood, St Brigid’s

Group C: Dunsany v St Ultan’s, Moynalty v Slane

Premier FC

Div 1: First round – Seneschalstown v Gaeil Colmcille; Trim v Skryne; Dunshaughlin v Dunboyne; Wolfe Tones v Donaghmore/Ashbourne.

Div 2: First round – St Patrick’s v Dunboyne; St Colmcille’s v Ratoath; Summerhill v Navan O’Mahonys; Simonstown v Na Fianna.

Div 3: First round – Clonard v Carnaross; Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Drumconrath; St Mary’s v Dunsany; Nobber v Dunderry; Walterstown v Duleek/Bellewstown; Moynalvey bye.

Div 4: First round – Blackhall Gaels v St Michael’s; Syddan v St Ultan’s; Ballivor v Oldcastle; Clann na nGael v Seneschalstown.

Div 5: First round – Moynalty v Summerhill; Ballinabrackey v Skryne; St Paul’s v Simonstown; St Colmcille’s v Rathkenny.

Div 6: First round – Cortown v Meath Hill; Ballinlough v Castletown; Ratoath v Dunboyne; Dunshaughlin v Bective.

Div 7: First round – Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Navan O’Mahonys; St Vincent’s v Gaeil Colmcille; Kilbride v Drumbaragh; Trim v Curraha; Boardsmill v Kilmainham.

Div 8: First round – Blackhall Gaels v Kilmainhamwood; Dunshaughlin v Walterstown; Slane v St Brigid’s; Navan O’Mahonys v St Colmcille’s; Ratoath v St Mary’s.

 

Hurling

 

SHC

Group A: Trim v Ratoath, Kildalkey v Longwood, Na Fianna v Kiltale

Group B: Clann na nGael v Dunboyne, Killyon v Kilmessan, Blackhall Gaels v Boardsmill or Wolfe Tones.

IHC

Group A: Rathmolyon v Kilskyre/Moylagh or Trim, Dunderry v Drumree Boardsmill or Wolfe Tones v O’Mahonys

Group B: Ratoath or Kilmessan v Gaeil Colmcille, Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Killyon, Kilskyre/Moylagh or Trim v Kildalkey.

JHC

Kiltale v Ratoath or Kilmessan, Dunderry or Boardsmill v Dunboyne, Na Fianna v O’Mahonys.

JHC 2

Group A: Trim v Donaghmore/Ashbourne, Drumree v Clann na nGael, Ratoath v Dunboyne.

Group B: Dunderry or Boardsmill v St Patrick’s, Wolfe Tones v Kildalkey, Rathmoylon a bye.