The fixtures for all eight divisions of the Premier Football Championship, sponsored by Meath Cleaning Suppliers,have been released

Division 1
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Seneschalstown Geail Colmciles Friday 2
nd July 7:30pm Seneschalstown TBC
Trim Skryne Friday 2nd July 7:30pm Trim TBC
Dunshaulghlin St Peters
Dunboyne
Friday 2
nd July 7:30pm Dunshualghlin TBC
Bhulf Tón clg Donaghmore/
Ashbourne
Friday 2
nd July 7:30pm kilberry TBC
Division 2
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
St Patricks St Peters Dunboyne Saturday 3rd July 6:30pm Stumullen TBC
St Colmcilles Ratoath Friday 2nd July 7:30pm Pilltown TBC
Summerhill Navan O’ Mahony’s Friday 2nd July 7:30pm Summerhill TBC
Simonstown Na Fianna Saturday 3rd July 6:30pm Simonstown TBC

Division 3
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Clonard Carnaross Sunday 4th July 11:30am Clonard TBC
Donaghmore/
Ashbourne
Drumconrath Saturday 3rd July 6:30pm Ashbourne TBC
St Marys Dunsany Sunday 4th July 11:30am Donore TBC
Nobber Dunderry Sunday 4th July 11:30am Nobber TBC
Walterstown Duleek/
Bellewstown
Saturday 3rd July 6:30pm Walterstown TBC

Division 4
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Blackhall Gaels St Micheals Saturday 3rd July 6:30pm Kilcloon TBC
Syddan St Ultans Sunday 4th July 11:30am Syddan TBC
Ballivor Oldcastle Sunday 4th July 11:30am Ballivor T
Clann na nGael Seneschalstown Sunday 4th July 11:30am Athboy TBC

Division 5
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Moynalty Summerhill Saturday 3rd
July
6:30pm Moynalty TBC
Ballinabrackey Skryne Saturday 3rd
July
6:30pm Ballinabrackey TBC
St Pauls Simonstown Saturday 3rd
July
6:30pm Pace TBC
St Colmcilles Rathkenny Sunday 4
th July 11:30am Pilltown TBC

Division 6
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Cortown Meath Hill Saturday 3rd
July
6:30pm Cortown TBC
Ballinlough Castletown Saturday 3rd
July
6:30pm Ballinlough TBC
Ratoath St Peters
Dunboyne
Sunday 4th July 11:30am Ratoath TBC
Dunshaulghlin Bective Sunday 4th July 11:30am Dunshaulglin TBC
Division 7
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Donaghmore/
Ashbourne
Navan O’
Mahonys
Sunday 4
th July 11:30pm Ashbourne TBC
St Vincents Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 4
th July 11:30am Ardcath TBC
Kilbride Drumbaragh Friday 2nd July 7:30pm Kilbride TBC
Trim Curraha Sunday 4
th July 11:30am Trim TBC
Boardsmill Kilmainham Saturday 3rd
July
6:30pm Boardsmill TBC
Division 8
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Blackhall Gaels Kilmainhamwood Saturday 3rd July 6:30pm Kilcloon TBC
Dunshaulghlin Walterstown Sunday 4
th July 11:30am Dunshaulghlin TBC
Slane St Brigids Sataurday 3rd July 6:30 am Slane TBC
Navan O’
Mahonys
St Colmcilles Sunday 4
th July 11:30am Paddy O Brein TBC
Ratoath St Marys Sunday 4
th July 11:30am Ratoath TBC