Senior Football Championship
Sponsor: Fairyhouse Steel
Round 2
Group A
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Donaghmore/Ashbourne Ratoath Sunday 29th August 1:30pm Páirc Tailteann TBC
Dunshaughlin Navan O’ Mahony’s Sunday 29th August 3:00pm Dunsany TBC
Group B
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Na Fianna St.Colmcille’s Saturday 28th August 6:30pm Páirc Tailteann TBC
Ballinabrackey Curraha Sunday 29th August 3:30pm Summerhill TBC
Group C
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Moynalvey Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 29th August 3:00pm Trim TBC
Bhulf Tón CLG Simonstown Gaels Sunday 29th August 4:00pm Páirc Tailteann TBC
Group D
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Summerhill Skryne Saturday 28th August 6:30pm Moynalvey TBC
St. Peter’s Dunboyne Seneschalstown Friday 27th August 7:30pm Skryne TBC
Intermediate Football Championship
Sponsor: Meade Farm Group
Group A
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Bective Nobber Saturday 28th August 4:30pm Sean Newman Park TBC
Blackhall Gael’s St. Patrick’s Saturday 28th August 6:00pm kilbride TBC
Group B
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Longwood Trim Sunday 29th August 12:00pm Boardsmill TBC
Moylagh Clann na nGael Sunday 29th August 1:00pm Ballinlough TBC
Group C
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Oldcastle Syddan Friday 27th August 7:45pm Moynalty TBC
Walterstown Meath Hill Saturday 28th August 6:30pm Nobber TBC
Group D
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Duleek/ Bellewstown Ballivor Sunday 29th August 3:00pm Bective TBC
Drumbaragh Kilmainham Saturday 28th August 4:15pm Páirc Tailteann TBC
Group E
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Dunderry St.Michael’s Sunday 29th August 4:00pm Kilmainham TBC
Ballinlough Rathkenny Saturday 28th August 6:30pm Kilmainhamwood TBC
Junior Football Championship
Sponsor : Teach na Teamrach
Group A
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Cortown Castletown Sunday 29th August 1:00pm Drumconrath TBC
Kilbride St. Vincent’s Sunday 29th August 3:00pm Walterstown TBC
Group B
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
St. Brigid’s Boardsmill Sunday 29th August 6:00pm Athboy TBC
Carnaross Kilmainhamwood Friday 27th August 7:45pm Carlonstown TBC
Group C
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Slane Dunsany Saturday 28th August 6:00pm Ardcath TBC
St. Ultan’s Moynalty Saturday 28th August 6:30pm Kells TBC
Premier Football Championship
Sponsor: Meath Cleaning Supplies
Round 5
Division 1
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
St. Peters Dunboyne Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 29th August 11:00am Dunboyne TBC
Bhúlf Tón CLG Seneschalstown Sunday 29th August 11:00am kilberry TBC
Trim Dunshaughlin Friday 27th August 6:45pm Trim TBC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne Skryne Friday 27th August 7:30pm Ashbourne TBC
Division 2
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
St.Colmcille’s St.Patrick’s Thursday 26th August 7:45pm Piltown TBC
Na Fianna St. Peter’s Dunboyne Sunday 29th August 5:30pm Enfield TBC
Summerhill Simonstown Gael’s Friday 27th August 6:45pm Summerhill TBC
Ratoath Navan O’Mahony’s Friday 27th August 7:45pm Ratoath TBC
Division 3
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Walterstown Nobber Sunday 29th August 11:00am Walterstown TBC
Duleek/Bellewstown Moynalvey Friday 27th August 7:30pm Duleek TBC
St. Mary’s Drumconrath Saturday 28th August 6:30pm Donore TBC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne Clonard Saturday 28th August 6:30pm Ashbourne TBC
Dunsany Dunderry Sunday 29th August 11:00am Dunsany TBC
Division 4
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Seneschalstown St.Micheal’s Thusday 26th August 7:45pm Seneschalstown TBC
Syddan Blackhall Gael’s Sunday 29th August 11:00am Syddan TBC
Ballivor Clann na nGael Friday 27th August 6:45pm Ballivor TBC
St. Ultan’s Oldcastle Sunday 29th August 11:00am Sean Newman Park TBC
Division 5
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Rathkenny Summerhill Sunday 29th August 11:00am Rathkenny TBC
Ballinabrackey Moynalty Sunday 29th August 11:00am Ballinabrackey TBC
St. Paul’s St.Colmcille’s Sunday 29th August 11:00am Pace TBC
Skryne Simonstown Gael’s Thursday 26th August 7:45pm Skryne TBC
Division 6
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Bective Meath Hill Sunday 29th August 11:00am Bective TBC
Ballinlough Cortown Thursday 26th August 7:45pm Ballinlough TBC
Ratoath Dunshaughlin Thursday 26th August 7:45pm Ratoath TBC
Castletown St.Peter’s Dunboyne Thursday 26th August 7:45pm Castletown TBC
Division 7
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Gaeil Colmcille Drumbaragh Monday 30th August 6:45pm Grangegodden TBC
Boardsmill Kilbride Saturday 28th August 6:00pm Boardsmill TBC
Kilmainham Curraha Sunday 29th August 11:00am Kilmainham TBC
St. Vincent’s Navan O Mahony’s Monday 30th August 7:45pm Ardcath TBC
Donghmore/Ashbourne Trim Thursday 26th August 7:45pm Ashbourne TBC
Division 8
Home Team Away Team Date Time Venue Referee
Ratoath Slane Monday 30th August 7:45pm Ratoath TBC
Dunshaughlin Kilmainhamwood Thursday 26th August 7:45pm Dunshaughlin TBC
Blackhall Gael’s Navan O’ Mahony’s Saturday 28th August 5:30pm Kilcloon TBC
Walterstown St.Brigid’s Sunday 29th August 6:00pm Walterstown TBC